About Us Committees

Committees

Mobile_Alumnae[1]

MOBILE ALUMNAE CHAPTER
DELTA SIGMA THETA SORORITY CHAIRS 2014-2016

Program Planning & Development
Mary Carmen Williams, Chair

 

Economic Development
Yolanda Long, Chair
Gwendolyn Walker, Co- Chair

 

Educational Development
Amanda Ruggs, Chair

 

Delta Academy
Jaleesa Foster, Chair
Marisa Harris, Co-Chair
Whitney Hollinger, Co-Chair

 

Delta GEMS
Andrea Love- Robinson, Chair
Shawanda Andrews Co Chair
Eleanor McMillian Co Chair

 

EMBODI
Rhonda Lucas, Chair
Lynda Finley, Co Chair

 

Project DELTA
Marsha Dawson, Chair

 

DELTEENS
Hattie Randall, Chair
Kecia Buford, Co-Chair
Charmayne Watson, Co- Chair

 

International Awareness and Involvement
Dr. Bettye Griffin, Chair

 

Physical & Mental Health
Barbara Hodnett, Chair
Constance Rozier, Co Chair

 

Political Awareness and Involvement/Social Action
Dr. Shelia Martin, Chair
Annette Lucas, Co-Chair

 

Arts & Letter
Voncile Cunningham, Chair
Stacee Dinkins, Co-Chair
Tarah Lucas, Co-Chair

 

Audit
Julie King, Chair
Denise King, Co Chair

 

Budget
Shana Levins, Chair
Shelia Spencer, Co -Chair

 

Courtesy
Ebony R. McDowell, Chair
Cleova Roderigues, Co Chair

 

Compassionate Care Team
Glenco Hamilton, Chair
Reverend Andrea Wiley, Co-Chair

 

Rituals & Ceremonies
Michele Dotson, Chair
Portia Payne, Co-Chair
Ernestine Jackson, Co-Chair

 

Protocol
Violet Lowery, Chair
Eugenia B. Rankins, Co-Chair

L.E.A.D.
Roxanne Hannon Odom, Chair
Ernestine Jackson, Co-Chair

 

Membership Services
Beverly E. Summerlin, Chair
Elizabeth S. Levins, Co-Chair
Tangila Jiles, Co-Chair

 

Information and Communication
Sheryl A. Yates

 

Technology
Denita Reed, Chair
Mirian Powell, Co-Chair

 

Nominating Committee
Louise Thrower, Chair

 

Photography & Scrapbook
E. Danae Bowman, Chair
Anna S, Watson, Co-Chair

 

Rules of Order/Policies and Procedures
Ernestine Jackson, Chair
Katyrna Lowery Kinn, Co-Chair

 

Social
Lythea Gamble

 

STEP TEAM
Vernice Seals, Chair
Eleanor McMillion, Co-Chair

 

Ways and Means
Anna Scott Watson

 

Jazzy Swing
Shirley Colston, Chair
Emily Daniels, Co-Chair

 

CLDC
Shirley Sessions, Chair
Mary Todd Jessie, Co-Chair

 

Delta of the Year
Adline Gulley, Chair
Claire Wormley, Co-Chair

 

Elections
Harriett Burroughs, Chair
Darlene Chatmon, Co Chair

 

Founders Day
Djuana Harris, Co-Chair
Valerie McGrew, Co-Chair

 

May Week
Sandra Kennedy Owes, Chair
Lisa Gable, Co-Chair

 

National Convention/Regional Conference
Lois Osborne, Co-Chair

 

NPHC
Eleanor McMillion, Chair

 

Scholarship
Tangila Jiles, Chair
Dr. Kimberly Walker, Co-Chair

 

Evaluations/Awards & Recognition
Constance Rozier, Chair